Aman Integrated Solutions Walk in Interview in Abu Dhabi

This walk-in interview has ended. It took place on Saturday, 10th October 2026 (registration 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM). Check the latest openings below or on our walk-in interviews page.
Walk-in endedVerified

Aman Integrated Solutions

Interview date
Saturday, 10th October 2026 (registration 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM)
Time
10:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Venue
AMAN Head Office, Al Khalidiyah, Corniche Tower Building, M-Floor, Abu Dhabi, UAE
Positions
10 positions – see the full list below
Aman Integrated Solutions walk in interview Abu Dhabi poster – 10 Oct 2026Tap to enlarge
Official walk-in poster
Aman Integrated Solutions is holding an open day recruitment in Abu Dhabi on Saturday, 10th October 2026, hiring lab and geotechnical engineers, geologists, drillers, helpers, sales staff and a registration administrator. Candidates should register at the AMAN Head Office in Al Khalidiyah between 9:30 AM and 12:30 PM; interviews run until 3:00 PM.

About Aman Integrated Solutions

Aman Integrated Solutions is an Abu Dhabi company offering testing and inspection, geotechnical investigation, training and pest control services.

Job Vacancies at Aman Integrated Solutions

  1. Registration Administrator
  2. Lab Engineer
  3. Assistant Lab Engineer
  4. Senior Lab Engineer
  5. Geotechnical Engineer
  6. Geologist
  7. Driller
  8. Geotechnical Helper
  9. Sales Officer – Training Services
  10. Pest Control Sales Executive

Requirements

  • Registration Administrator: data entry and Excel skills, good typing speed and accuracy, and multilingual communication skills.
  • Lab Engineer: bachelor’s or diploma in civil, mechanical or electrical engineering, with 2+ years of GCC experience.
  • Assistant Lab Engineer: diploma/+2, or freshers with a science background or technical qualification.
  • Senior Lab Engineer: master’s, bachelor’s or diploma in civil, mechanical or electrical engineering, with 3–4+ years of GCC experience.
  • Geotechnical Engineer: master’s or bachelor’s in geotechnical engineering or geology, an equivalency certificate and 2–3+ years of GCC experience.
  • Geologist: bachelor’s in geology with 1–2 years of experience.
  • Driller: 1–2 years of GCC experience operating and maintaining rigs for geotechnical studies, plus a valid UAE driving licence.
  • Geotechnical Helper: 1–2 years of experience maintaining heavy equipment.
  • Reach the venue during the registration period (9:30 AM – 12:30 PM).

How to Attend the Aman Integrated Solutions Walk in Interview

Go to the AMAN Head Office on Saturday, 10th October 2026. Registration is open from 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM and interviews run from 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM, so arrive within the registration window. No appointment is needed.

  • Bring a printed copy of your updated CV along with copies of your passport and visa.
  • Arrive early – walk-in drives get busy, especially in the first hours.

Walk in Interview Location

Address: AMAN Head Office, Al Khalidiyah, Corniche Tower Building, M-Floor, Abu Dhabi, UAE

Open in Google Maps

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the registration and interview times for the AMAN open day?

Registration is from 9:30 AM to 12:30 PM and interviews run from 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM on Saturday, 10th October 2026.

Can freshers apply?

Yes, for the Assistant Lab Engineer role – freshers with a science background or technical qualification are welcome.

Is a driving licence needed for the Driller role?

Yes, a valid UAE driving licence plus 1–2 years of GCC experience with geotechnical rigs.

Where is the AMAN open day?

AMAN Head Office, Corniche Tower Building, M-Floor, Al Khalidiyah, Abu Dhabi.

Verified source. This walk-in was announced on the company's official LinkedIn page. View the LinkedIn post
Beware of fraud: genuine employers never ask for money for interviews, job offers or visas. If anyone asks you to pay, do not proceed.

See all walk-in interviews in UAE